Danish Champs night

Yealy top 3

Medalists by year

Year Date Organiser Location Maps Gold Time Silver Time Bronze Time Distance Winning pace Winning margin Poster Climb Participants Avg podium age Event
2024 22 Mar OK Roskilde Annebjerg Skov map_icon Asbjørn Kaltoft
1:07:25
Oscar David Broman Jensen
1:10:17
Malte Kjaer Hemmingsen
1:13:48
12.42 km 5:26 min/km + 2.52 30 controls 32 Show event
2023 18 Mar Karup OK Buchwaldt plantage map_icon Magnus Dewett
1:12:01
Asbjørn Kaltoft
1:12:03
Laurits Bidstrup Møller
1:12:23
12.5 km 5:46 min/km + 0.02 28 controls 25 24 Show event
2022 19 Mar OK HTF Lindet Skov map_icon Jacob Steinthal
1:07:14
Rasmus Møller Jess
1:07:31
Søren Thrane Ødum
1:07:57
12.15 km 5:32 min/km + 0.17 28 controls 24 22 Show event
2021 13 Nov OK Roskilde Hvalsøskovene map_icon Jakob Edsen
1:12:14
Emil Øbro
1:16:26
Rico Hejlskov Mogensen
1:18:09
12.0 km 6:01 min/km + 4.12 26 controls 19 29 Show event
2019 23 Mar Faaborg OK Holstenshuus map_icon Eskil Schøning
1:10:35
Laurits Bidstrup Møller
1:11:01
Rico Hejlskov Mogensen
1:14:04
11.55 km 6:07 min/km + 0.26 39 controls 11 26 Show event
2018 06 Oct OK Roskilde Rørvig Sandflugtsplantage map_icon Rico Hejlskov Mogensen
1:10:46
Henrik Rindom Knudsen
1:14:52
Jonas Falck Weber
1:15:46
12.35 km 5:44 min/km + 4.06 43 controls 11 26 Show event
2017 18 Mar Søllerød OK Jægersborg Hegn Tue Lassen
1:07:22
Rasmus Djurhuus
1:10:18
Marius Thrane Ødum
1:10:19
13.65 km 4:56 min/km + 2.56 32 controls 18 29 Show event
2016 02 Apr Mariager Fjord OK Hou Skov map_icon Søren Bobach
1:11:12
Rasmus Djurhuus
1:13:43
Tue Lassen
1:14:13
12.05 km 5:55 min/km + 2.31 24 controls 13 29 Show event
2015 21 Mar OK Esbjerg Marbæk Plantage map_icon Søren Bobach
1:09:40
Søren Schwartz Sørensen
1:11:38
Andreas Hougaard Boesen
1:15:55
13.0 km 5:22 min/km + 1.58 33 controls 13 25 Show event
2014 29 Mar Farum OK Jægerspris Nordskov map_icon Søren Schwartz Sørensen
1:11:51
Tue Lassen
1:14:23
Rasmus Djurhuus
1:17:09
12.9 km 5:34 min/km + 2.32 30 controls 23 27 Show event
2013 06 Apr Viborg OK Guldborgland map_icon Søren Schwartz Sørensen
1:21:07
Tue Lassen
1:21:36
Rasmus Djurhuus
1:23:18
13.3 km 6:06 min/km + 0.29 31 controls 18 26 Show event
2012 14 Apr Kolding OK Stenderup Nørreskov map_icon Claus Hallingdal Bloch
1:17:03
Rune Olsen
1:17:52
Rasmus Thrane Hansen
1:18:44
12.83 km 6:00 min/km + 0.49 26 controls 20 30 Show event
2011 16 Apr HSOK Gurre Vang Krogenbjerg Hegn map_icon Søren Bobach
1:12:36
Tue Lassen
1:14:22
Rasmus Djurhuus
1:19:11
14.1 km 5:09 min/km + 1.46 34 controls 23 24 Show event
2010 10 Apr OK Djurs Grenå Plantage map_icon Rene Rokkjær
1:21:12
Rune Olsen
1:25:34
Søren Bobach
Claus Hallingdal Bloch
1:26:41
1:26:41
15.3 km 5:18 min/km + 4.22 33 controls 14 29 Show event
2009 04 Apr AAIG Orientering Søgård map_icon Claus Hallingdal Bloch
1:22:43
Rune Olsen
1:23:27
Rasmus Djurhuus
1:23:36
14.0 km 5:55 min/km + 0.44 35 controls 13 28 Show event
2008 05 Apr Karup OK Stendal Ulvedal map_icon Rasmus Djurhuus
1:27:29
Rune Olsen
1:30:29
Christian Christensen
1:31:11
14.3 km 6:07 min/km + 3.00 33 controls 22 25 Show event
2007 23 Mar Faaborg OK Holstenshuus map_icon Rasmus Søes
1:18:02
Rene Rokkjær
1:18:09
Mikkel Lund
1:19:02
12.78 km 6:06 min/km + 0.07 30 controls 23 28 Show event
2006 01 Apr Tisvilde Hegn OK Valby Hegn Rene Rokkjær
1:00:04
Peter Horstmann
1:04:13
Nicolai Zaar Nielsen
1:04:41
11.1 km 5:25 min/km + 4.09 27 controls 26 29 Show event
2005 02 Apr Holstebro OK Vestre Plantage map_icon Nicolai Zaar Nielsen
1:04:31
Christian Nielsen
1:04:50
Rasmus Søes
1:05:12
11.2 km 5:46 min/km + 0.19 23 controls 26 26 Show event
2004 30 Oct OK West Ã…l Plantage map_icon Nicolai Zaar Nielsen
1:09:10
Lars Lindstrøm
1:13:18
Claus Hallingdal Bloch
1:13:54
12.32 km 5:37 min/km + 4.08 28 controls 28 27 Show event
2003 11 Oct Søllerød OK Folehaven map_icon Thomas Jensen
1:03:37
Jens Knud MÃ¥rup
1:04:54
Christian Nielsen
1:06:21
11.36 km 5:36 min/km + 1.17 27 controls 26 31 Show event
2002 14 Sep Mariager Fjord OK Rold Vælderskov map_icon Rene Rokkjær
1:11:00
Flemming Jørgensen
1:13:51
Michael Sørensen
1:14:28
11.7 km 6:04 min/km + 2.51 27 controls 36 29 Show event
2001 13 Oct Sønderborg OK Als Nørreskov map_icon Rene Rokkjær
1:12:32
Jacob Grønnegaard
1:16:35
Mikkel Lund
1:18:36
12.2 km 5:57 min/km + 4.03 29 controls 27 Show event
2000 23 Sep HSOK Gurresøskovene map_icon Morten Fenger Grøn
1:03:22
Flemming Jørgensen
1:04:36
Christian Nielsen
1:04:41
11.53 km 5:30 min/km + 1.14 26 controls 48 27 Show event
1999 25 Sep Hjermind Kællingehøl Thomas Jensen
1:18:39
Jens Knud MÃ¥rup
1:19:23
Thomas Hjerrild
1:20:20
10.87 km 7:14 min/km + 0.44 47 30 Show event
1998 26 Sep OK West Blåbjerg Morten Fenger Grøn
1:24:13
Jens Knud MÃ¥rup
1:27:51
Jesper David Jensen
1:28:35
11.2 km 7:31 min/km + 3.38 31 controls 40 Show event
1997 27 Sep Fredensborg Grønholt Hegn map_icon Carsten Jørgensen
1:07:35
Flemming Jørgensen
1:10:12
Thomas Jensen
1:10:41
10.95 km 6:10 min/km + 2.37 26 controls 37 27 Show event
1996 28 Sep OK HTF Hytterkobbel map_icon Carsten Jørgensen
1:04:09
Flemming Jørgensen
1:04:26
Jens Knud MÃ¥rup
1:06:48
11.52 km 5:34 min/km + 0.17 28 controls 54 28 Show event
1995 30 Sep Herning OK Nørlund Syd map_icon Thomas Jensen
1:13:36
Flemming Jørgensen
1:14:14
Morten Fenger Grøn
1:14:35
11.97 km 6:09 min/km + 0.38 21 controls 24 Show event
1994 17 Sep Kolding OK Frederikshåb Plantage map_icon Carsten Jørgensen
1:12:22
Thomas Hjerrild
1:16:11
Torben Skovlyst
1:16:45
12.12 km 5:58 min/km + 3.49 25 controls 48 25 Show event
1993 25 Sep Hvalsø OK Valborup map_icon Chris Terkelsen
1:15:00
Thomas Jensen
1:17:07
Frank Søndergaard
1:17:59
12.06 km 6:13 min/km + 2.07 25 controls Show event
1992 26 Sep Holstebro OK Klosterheden Plantage map_icon Torben Skovlyst
1:19:57
Jens Knud MÃ¥rup
1:20:47
Thomas Hjerrild
1:24:19
13.6 km 5:53 min/km + 0.50 22 controls 24 Show event
1991 28 Sep Kildeholm OK Jægerspris Nordskov map_icon Thomas Hjerrild
1:10:05
Flemming Jørgensen
1:10:47
Jens Hansen
1:11:07
11.25 km 6:14 min/km + 0.42 20 controls 41 25 Show event
1990 22 Sep Sønderborg OK Kelstrup map_icon Thomas Nielsen
1:11:29
Rasmus Ødum
1:12:17
Allan Mogensen
1:12:39
11.5 km 6:13 min/km + 0.48 27 controls Show event
1989 23 Sep Viborg OK Hald Ege map_icon Allan Mogensen
1:22:16
Frank Søndergaard
1:23:32
Jens Hansen
1:30:15
12.1 km 6:48 min/km + 1.16 24 controls 45 Show event
1988 24 Sep OK SG Gribskov Esrum map_icon Pablo Jensen
1:07:22
Rasmus Ødum
1:08:34
Thomas Nielsen
1:10:35
11.2 km 6:01 min/km + 1.12 21 controls Show event
1987 26 Sep OK HTF Stursbøl Plantage map_icon Ulrik Thrane
1:02:11
Jan Møller
1:03:03
Erik Bobach
1:03:57
10.5 km 5:55 min/km + 0.52 21 controls Show event
1986 27 Sep Fussingø map_icon Erik Bobach
1:15:16
Niels Pallisgård
1:15:57
Frank Søndergaard
1:17:45
10.8 km 6:58 min/km + 0.41 26 controls Show event
1985 28 Sep Gribskov Nord map_icon Niels Pallisgård
1:13:04
Klavs Madsen
1:15:22
Jens Hansen
1:15:55
12.0 km 6:05 min/km + 2.18 19 controls 27 Show event
1984 22 Sep OK Gorm Gyttegård map_icon Erik Bobach
1:10:54
Klavs Madsen
1:11:21
Ulrik Thrane
1:13:26
11.1 km 6:23 min/km + 0.27 25 controls Show event
1983 24 Sep Nordre Purker Fræer Henrik Albahn
1:09:08
Klavs Madsen
1:11:33
Niels Pallisgård
1:11:36
10.6 km 6:31 min/km + 2.25 23 controls 26 Show event
1982 25 Sep H.O.F. Folehave skov map_icon Lars Konradsen
1:09:27
Henrik Albahn
1:13:41
Erik Bobach
1:13:56
10.8 km 6:26 min/km + 4.14 24 controls 39 23 Show event
1981 26 Sep Kolding OK Stenderup Niels Pallisgård
1:05:55
Klavs Madsen
1:07:53
Lars Konradsen
1:09:04
10.6 km 6:13 min/km + 1.58 15 controls 25 Show event
1980 27 Sep Viborg OK Guldborgland Niels Pallisgård
1:11:42
Klavs Madsen
1:14:44
Keld Johnsen
1:17:32
+ 3.02 26 Show event
1979 29 Sep HSOK Gribskov Niels Pallisgård
1:11:56
Erik Bobach
1:12:53
Klavs Madsen
1:13:05
11.0 km 6:32 min/km + 0.57 15 controls 23 Show event
1978 30 Sep Sønderborg OK Gråsten Niels Pallisgård
1:25:36
Kurt Lyndgaard
1:28:33
Kjeld Olsen
1:31:20
+ 2.57 Show event
1977 30 Apr Viborg OK Viskum Keld Johnsen
1:22:11
Kurt Lyndgaard
1:23:51
Niels Pallisgård
1:24:09
11.16 km 7:22 min/km + 1.40 Show event
1976 01 May Grib Skov Niels Pallisgård
1:15:44
Kurt Jensen
1:17:36
Kurt Lyndgaard
1:19:26
11.0 km 6:53 min/km + 1.52 18 controls Show event
1975 Hjermind Kurt Lyndgaard
1:13:40
Kurt Jensen
1:17:33
Flemming Nørgård
1:20:32
9.7 km 7:36 min/km + 3.53 19 controls Show event
1974 27 Apr Stifinderne Svinkløv Kurt Lyndgaard
1:17:11
Flemming Johansen
1:21:42
Torben Jørgensen
1:25:51
9.6 km 8:02 min/km + 4.31 13 controls Show event
1973 Åstrup Skov og Bjærgeskov Kurt Jensen
1:27:49
Per Oluf Andersen
1:29:11
Ivan Christensen
1:29:55
10.4 km 8:27 min/km + 1.22 22 controls Show event
1972 06 May Kirkeby Kurt Lyndgaard
1:09:25
Leif Nørgård
1:10:34
Flemming Nørgård
1:14:15
9.2 km 7:33 min/km + 1.09 17 controls Show event
1971 12 Jun OK Pan Aarhus Gjern Bakker map_icon Leif Nørgård
1:27:27
Flemming Nørgård
1:38:29
Jens Jørgen Jensen
1:40:04
8.4 km 10:25 min/km + 11.02 17 controls Show event
1970 Hovborg Høllundsøgård Plantage Jørn Esbensen
1:18:02
Flemming Nørgård
1:18:40
Bjarne Hansen
1:27:33
+ 0.38 Show event
1969 10 May Skjoldnæsholm Jørn Esbensen
1:35:20
Flemming Nørgård
1:35:33
Leif Nørgård
1:37:06
11.3 km 8:26 min/km + 0.13 18 controls Show event
1968 Østerskoven Leif Nørgård
1:38:16
Kurt Christensen
1:40:08
Jørn Esbensen
1:40:56
+ 1.52 Show event