Danish Champs ultralong

Yealy top 3

Medalists by year

Year Date Organiser Location Maps Gold Time Silver Time Bronze Time Distance Winning pace Winning margin Poster Climb Participants Avg podium age Event
2024 21 Apr Søllerød OK Gribskov Nord og Mårum Clemens Sundby Øxnevad
2:29:01
Lasse Falck Weber
2:38:59
Mátyás Péntek
2:40:53
27.9 km 5:20 min/km + 9.58 56 controls 375 m 11 Show event
2023 23 Apr Herning OK Hoverdal Plantage map_icon Rico Hejlskov Mogensen
2:10:09
Mátyás Péntek
2:27:11
Henrik Rindom Knudsen
2:28:33
25.4 km 5:07 min/km + 17.02 35 controls 11 Show event
2022 05 Nov OK Esbjerg Tranedal/Kærgaard map_icon Rico Hejlskov Mogensen
2:08:17
Eskil Schøning
2:09:37
Magnus Dewett
2:10:42
21.05 km 6:06 min/km + 1.20 31 controls 18 30 Show event
2021 11 Apr OK Sorø Sorø Sønderskov map_icon Rasmus Djurhuus
2:13:17
Jakob Edsen
2:16:02
Henrik Rindom Knudsen
2:30:25
26.4 km 5:03 min/km + 2.45 57 controls 19 30 Show event
2019 07 Apr Kolding OK Frederikshåb Plantage map_icon Emil Ahlbäck
2:11:46
Rasmus Djurhuus
2:15:44
Laurits Bidstrup Møller
2:22:48
25.4 km 5:11 min/km + 3.58 39 controls 11 26 Show event
2018 22 Apr Allerød OK Jægerspris Nordskov map_icon Rasmus Djurhuus
2:30:17
Stefan Frands Petersen
3:02:31
Tobias Karlsmose Svarer
3:03:34
26.8 km 5:36 min/km + 32.14 42 controls 448 m 11 26 Show event
2017 23 Apr Rold Skov OK Rold Vælderskov og Rebild Bakker map_icon Tue Lassen
2:14:20
Andreas Hougaard Boesen
2:17:21
Rasmus Djurhuus
2:21:19
22.23 km 6:03 min/km + 3.01 44 controls 17 29 Show event
2016 24 Apr OK HTF Rømø Sønderland map_icon Jonas Munthe
2:21:00
Rasmus Djurhuus
2:21:14
Rene Rokkjær
2:28:29
25.3 km 5:34 min/km + 0.14 29 controls 16 33 Show event
2015 31 Oct FIF Hillerød Gribskov Mårum Rasmus Djurhuus
2:20:54
Andreas Hougaard Boesen
2:25:47
Eskil Schøning
2:35:29
28.6 km 4:56 min/km + 4.53 32 controls 16 25 Show event
2014 27 Apr Herning OK Nørlund Plantage Harrild Hede map_icon Rasmus Djurhuus
2:16:38
Andreas Hougaard Boesen
2:21:33
Ulrik Nielsen
2:29:53
25.38 km 5:23 min/km + 4.55 45 controls 16 27 Show event
2013 21 Apr OK Esbjerg Fanø map_icon Marius Thrane Ødum
2:21:50
Tue Lassen
2:24:59
Søren Schwartz Sørensen
2:26:16
22.6 km 6:17 min/km + 3.09 32 controls 28 24 Show event
2012 01 Apr Farum OK Jægerspris Nordskov Søren Bobach
2:07:44
Rune Olsen
2:10:09
Christian Christensen
2:11:49
24.4 km 5:14 min/km + 2.25 40 controls 23 28 Show event
2011 10 Apr Aarhus 1900 Bidstrup Gods Rasmus Djurhuus
2:10:08
Tue Lassen
2:20:57
Thomas Jensen
2:22:57
23.55 km 5:32 min/km + 10.49 42 controls 18 30 Show event
2010 25 Apr Odense OK Krengerup map_icon Rasmus Djurhuus
2:12:05
Rune Olsen
2:12:37
Rasmus Søes
2:14:38
24.25 km 5:27 min/km + 0.32 46 controls 24 27 Show event
2009 26 Apr Ballerup OK Harager Hegn Gribskov Nord map_icon Rasmus Djurhuus
2:08:07
Rune Olsen
2:11:57
Sigge Lundedal
2:12:10
25.7 km 4:59 min/km + 3.50 51 controls 17 25 Show event
2008 21 Sep OK Roskilde Skjoldenæsholm Bistrup map_icon Rasmus Djurhuus
2:13:15
Rene Rokkjær
2:17:21
Rico Hejlskov Mogensen
2:20:24
24.2 km 5:30 min/km + 4.06 44 controls 16 25 Show event
2007 21 Oct Holstebro OK Husby Klitplantage map_icon Rene Rokkjær
2:28:09
Troels Nielsen
2:34:57
Rasmus Djurhuus
2:35:55
22.7 km 6:32 min/km + 6.48 34 controls 13 28 Show event
2006 24 Sep Sønderborg OK Als Nørreskov map_icon Rasmus Søes
2:16:31
Rene Rokkjær
2:16:47
Michael Sørensen
2:23:25
25.9 km 5:16 min/km + 0.16 37 controls 11 28 Show event
2005 18 Sep Farum OK Jægerspris Nordskov Nicolai Zaar Nielsen
2:35:58
Troels Nielsen
2:37:10
Thomas Jensen
2:47:38
26.9 km 5:48 min/km + 1.12 36 controls 21 31 Show event
2004 04 Apr Holstebro OK Stråsø Ulfborg Plantage map_icon Mikkel Lund
2:22:12
Michael Sørensen
2:22:25
Mads Ingvardsen
2:23:46
24.78 km 5:44 min/km + 0.13 36 controls 31 26 Show event
2003 06 Apr OK Esbjerg Fanø Midt Syd map_icon Jacob Grønnegaard
2:45:43
Allan Mogensen
2:47:38
Mikkel Lund
2:51:37
26.43 km 6:16 min/km + 1.55 32 controls 27 Show event
2002 07 Apr OK Sorø Valdemarskilde map_icon Carsten Jørgensen
2:21:23
Michael Sørensen
2:24:59
Jens Knud MÃ¥rup
2:26:32
28.1 km 5:02 min/km + 3.36 30 controls 30 30 Show event
2001 13 Oct Horsens OK Mattrup Skov map_icon Mads Ingvardsen
2:25:41
Michael Sørensen
2:27:32
Jens Knud MÃ¥rup
2:27:45
26.69 km 5:28 min/km + 1.51 30 controls 45 27 Show event
2000 02 Apr OK Fros Trelde map_icon Flemming Jørgensen
2:32:41
Henrik Leth Jørgernsen
2:38:07
Mads Ingvardsen
2:42:01
25.6 km 5:58 min/km + 5.26 33 controls 45 26 Show event
1999 11 Apr Farum OK Jægerspris map_icon Flemming Jørgensen
2:15:28
Allan Mogensen
2:16:22
Rene Rokkjær
2:19:30
26.0 km 5:13 min/km + 0.54 40 controls 43 29 Show event
1998 05 Apr Hørbylunde Flemming Jørgensen
2:27:48
Chris Terkelsen
2:29:07
Peter Hansen
2:33:14
27.54 km 5:22 min/km + 1.19 50 Show event
1997 23 Mar OK West Vrøgum Thomas Hjerrild
2:18:19
Morten Fenger Grøn
2:22:02
Allan Mogensen
2:22:54
25.27 km 5:28 min/km + 3.43 45 controls 66 28 Show event
1996 24 Mar Kolding OK Stenderup Skovene map_icon Carsten Jørgensen
2:18:23
Peter Hansen
2:21:32
Morten Fenger Grøn
2:23:02
27.46 km 5:02 min/km + 3.09 40 controls 45 Show event
1995 09 Apr St. Binderup OK Rønhøj-Oudrup Lundby Hede map_icon Flemming Jørgensen
2:10:07
Carsten Jørgensen
2:12:35
Chris Terkelsen
2:14:29
27.5 km 4:44 min/km + 2.28 29 controls 47 25 Show event
1994 10 Jul Lyngby OK Østersøskovene Torben Nørgård
2:14:28
Peter Hansen
2:15:04
Thomas Hjerrild
2:17:03
26.72 km 5:02 min/km + 0.36 32 controls 46 Show event
1993 04 Apr Silkeborg OK Linå Vesterskov Silkeborg Nord map_icon Carsten Jørgensen
2:17:17
Allan Mogensen
2:18:24
Flemming Jørgensen
2:23:38
25.4 km 5:24 min/km + 1.07 38 controls 49 25 Show event
1992 05 Apr Odense OK Brahetrolleborg map_icon Flemming Jørgensen
2:07:53
Carsten Jørgensen
2:10:40
Jens Hansen
2:13:21
27.3 km 4:41 min/km + 2.47 34 controls 41 25 Show event
1991 07 Apr OK Sorø Kongskildeskovene map_icon Allan Mogensen
2:11:37
Flemming Jørgensen
2:17:25
Thomas Nielsen
2:18:57
27.5 km 4:47 min/km + 5.48 30 controls 41 Show event
1990 22 Apr AAIG Orientering Åbenrå Syd map_icon Allan Mogensen
2:13:32
Jan Eg Petersen
2:19:31
Henrik Juul
2:25:22
24.5 km 5:27 min/km + 5.59 40 controls 23 Show event
1989 23 Apr St. Binderup OK Hellum Siem map_icon Jan Eg Petersen
2:33:19
Flemming Jørgensen
2:36:49
Lars Simonsen
2:43:55
29.32 km 5:14 min/km + 3.30 32 controls 26 Show event
1988 17 Apr HSOK Gurresøskovene Rasmus Ødum
2:25:26
Thomas Nielsen
2:31:50
Jan Eg Petersen
2:35:54
29.4 km 4:57 min/km + 6.24 37 controls 37 Show event
1987 26 Apr OK Fros Trelde Lars Konradsen
2:27:29
Rasmus Ødum
2:28:18
Jens Hansen
2:28:21
26.6 km 5:33 min/km + 0.49 35 controls 32 25 Show event
1986 20 Apr Herning OK Høgildgård map_icon Jess Rasmussen
2:48:24
Erik Bobach
2:58:20
Pablo Jensen
3:00:04
25.1 km 6:43 min/km + 9.56 38 controls 46 26 Show event
1985 21 Apr O-63 Østersøskovene Lars Konradsen
2:29:59
Jens Hansen
2:32:33
Jens Wørzner
2:47:02
27.4 km 5:28 min/km + 2.34 46 controls Show event
1984 15 Apr OK Esbjerg Fanø map_icon Lars Konradsen
2:22:55
Preben Sloth
2:34:49
Gert Bode
2:35:14
23.7 km 6:02 min/km + 11.54 29 controls Show event
1983 17 Apr Horsens OK Vrads Erik Bobach
2:47:35
Henrik Albahn
2:55:42
John Søndergård
3:01:19
27.7 km 6:03 min/km + 8.07 37 controls Show event
1982 10 Oct OK Nord Gribskov øst Lars Konradsen
2:40:12
Klavs Madsen
2:43:16
Henrik Albahn
2:54:32
27.2 km 5:53 min/km + 3.04 41 controls 24 Show event
1981 11 Oct Sønderborg OK Als Nørreskov Lars Konradsen
2:15:04
Gert Bode
2:22:44
Bent Jensen
2:27:18
25.7 km 5:15 min/km + 7.40 38 controls Show event
1980 02 Nov OK Pan Aarhus Rye Sønderskov Klavs Madsen
2:11:22
Lars Konradsen
2:18:15
Niels Pallisgård
2:20:40
20.0 km 6:34 min/km + 6.53 29 controls 44 24 Show event
1979 14 Oct Rutsker Rø Plantager map_icon Lars Konradsen
2:43:27
Klavs Madsen
2:47:45
William Blok
2:55:47
23.5 km 6:57 min/km + 4.18 42 controls 22 24 Show event
1978 22 Oct Gelsted Lars Konradsen
2:29:45
Klavs Madsen
2:30:35
Kim Jørgensen
2:36:07
25.6 km 5:51 min/km + 0.50 39 controls Show event
1977 06 Nov Randers OK Fjeld skov Ivan Christensen
2:36:03
Per Oluf Andersen
2:39:41
Lars Konradsen
2:40:50
25.9 km 6:02 min/km + 3.38 Show event
1976 03 Oct OK Roskilde Hvalsøskovene Bent Jensen
2:33:27
Per Oluf Andersen
2:41:12
Ivan Christensen
2:46:22
+ 7.45 Show event
1975 19 Oct Ho og Bordrup plantager Bent Jensen
2:35:10
Kurt Lyndgaard
2:36:45
Helge Hansen
2:41:52
+ 1.35 Show event
1974 10 Nov AIK Vejgård Rold Skov Øst Per Oluf Andersen
2:26:35
Keld Olsen
2:29:57
Frank Linde
2:33:04
23.3 km 6:17 min/km + 3.22 Show event