Danish Champs sprint

Yealy top 3

Medalists by year

Year Date Organiser Location Maps Gold Time Silver Time Bronze Time Distance Winning pace Winning margin Poster Climb Participants Avg podium age Event
2024 11 May FIF Hillerød Fredensborg Jacob Steinthal
14:32
Andreas Bock Bjørnsen
14:41
Jakob Edsen
14:47
3.83 km 3:48 min/km + 0.09 26 controls 33 Show event
2023 03 Jun OK Pan Aarhus Ebeltoft map_icon Andreas Bock Bjørnsen
15:58
Jakob Edsen
16:10
Jeppe Edvardsen
16:22
4.1 km 3:54 min/km + 0.12 26 controls 65 m 32 25 Show event
2022 05 Jun Odense OK Odense C map_icon Jakob Edsen
14:58
Søren Thrane Ødum
15:00
Emil Øbro
15:14
4.28 km 3:30 min/km + 0.02 24 controls 33 25 Show event
2021 05 Jun Søllerød OK Danmarks Tekniske Universitet map_icon Malte Kjaer Hemmingsen
15:43
Rasmus Thrane Hansen
16:08
Rasmus Djurhuus
16:28
4.2 km 3:45 min/km + 0.25 23 controls 17 29 Show event
2020 30 Aug FIF Hillerød Hillerød Øst Grønnevang map_icon Jakob Edsen
16:17
Emil Øbro
16:42
Rasmus Møller Jess
17:17
4.1 km 3:58 min/km + 0.25 29 controls 45 m 19 24 Show event
2019 25 May OK Gorm Grindsted By map_icon Andreas Hougaard Boesen
14:10
Jakob Edsen
14:20
Emil Øbro
14:22
3.8 km 3:44 min/km + 0.10 22 controls 23 25 Show event
2018 26 May FIF Hillerød Hillerød Centrum map_icon Tue Lassen
14:56
Jakob Edsen
15:01
Rasmus Djurhuus
15:11
4.0 km 3:44 min/km + 0.05 24 controls 40 m 22 30 Show event
2017 22 Apr Rold Skov OK Støvring By map_icon Andreas Hougaard Boesen
14:26
Magnus Dewett
14:37
Jakob Edsen
14:53
3.8 km 3:48 min/km + 0.11 24 controls 23 24 Show event
2016 22 Apr OK HTF Haderslev By map_icon Andreas Hougaard Boesen
15:45
Søren Bobach
15:55
Tue Lassen
16:32
4.5 km 3:30 min/km + 0.10 21 controls 20 27 Show event
2015 30 May OK Roskilde Roskilde By map_icon Søren Bobach
14:38
Søren Schwartz Sørensen
15:16
Tue Lassen
15:17
3.9 km 3:45 min/km + 0.38 23 controls 32 m 25 27 Show event
2014 26 Apr Vestjysk OK Lemvig map_icon Søren Bobach
15:22
Andreas Hougaard Boesen
15:28
Tue Lassen
15:44
4.11 km 3:44 min/km + 0.06 21 controls 50 m 25 25 Show event
2013 20 Apr OK Esbjerg Fanø Nordby map_icon Tue Lassen
16:00
Rune Olsen
16:03
Rasmus Djurhuus
16:28
3.28 km 4:53 min/km + 0.03 22 controls 35 30 Show event
2012 31 Mar HSOK Helsingør Idrætspark map_icon Tue Lassen
16:35
Rune Olsen
16:38
Christian Christensen
16:40
2.9 km 5:43 min/km + 0.03 25 controls 42 29 Show event
2011 09 Apr Silkeborg OK Silkeborg By Rune Olsen
13:44
Tue Lassen
13:45
Claus Hallingdal Bloch
13:53
2.75 km 4:59 min/km + 0.01 24 controls 39 31 Show event
2010 24 Apr Svendborg OK Nyborg Vold map_icon Mikkel Lund
14:25
Tue Lassen
14:41
Christian Bobach
14:44
2.95 km 4:53 min/km + 0.16 21 controls 42 26 Show event
2009 25 Apr O-63 Vordingborg map_icon Christian Bobach
15:37
Claus Hallingdal Bloch
15:43
Rune Olsen
16:00
3.0 km 5:12 min/km + 0.06 21 controls 37 28 Show event
2008 06 Apr Aarhus 1900 Ã…rhus Universitetshospital Risskov map_icon Claus Hallingdal Bloch
17:05
Rune Olsen
18:01
Yevhen Kandybey
18:12
3.58 km 4:46 min/km + 0.56 18 controls 43 27 Show event
2007 01 Apr Kolding OK Kolding Motorsportscenter map_icon Thomas Jensen
16:23
Rasmus Søes
16:34
Claus Hallingdal Bloch
17:07
3.4 km 4:49 min/km + 0.11 17 controls 39 30 Show event
2006 02 Apr Tisvilde Hegn OK Frederiksværk Claus Hallingdal Bloch
15:59
Christian Nielsen
16:13
Chris Terkelsen
16:14
3.4 km 4:42 min/km + 0.14 20 controls 45 30 Show event
2005 02 Apr OK Pan Aarhus Skåde Bakker Rene Rokkjær
14:11
Claus Hallingdal Bloch
14:38
Christian Nielsen
15:02
2.9 km 4:53 min/km + 0.27 21 controls 35 28 Show event
2004 30 Oct OK Esbjerg Esbjerg Universitetspark Carsten Jørgensen
14:00
Mikkel Lund
14:19
Nicolai Zaar Nielsen
14:27
3.1 km 4:31 min/km + 0.19 29 Show event
2003 11 Oct FIF Hillerød Hillerød Claus Hallingdal Bloch
13:15
Christian Nielsen
13:22
Morten Fenger Grøn
13:22
3.05 km 4:21 min/km + 0.07 11 controls 42 27 Show event
2002 26 May Karup OK Kjellerup Morten Fenger Grøn
22:15
Jens Knud MÃ¥rup
23:27
Michael Sørensen
23:30
+ 1.12 29 Show event